Ust.Hk - Info ust.hk

ust.hk receives about 35,600 unique visitors and 189,392 (5.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $651.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $372,995.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ust.hk is ranked number 11,497 in the world and 0.00712% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 143.89.14.130. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ust.hk

Includes information on research, admissions, continuing education, student information and university news.
How did ust.hk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 193 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ust.hk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ust.hk?

35.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
35,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,068,000
Pages per Visit:
5.32
Daily Pageviews:
189,392
Alexa Rank:
11,497 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00712%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 39.2%39.1%3030
Hong Kong 34.0%46.7%213
India 5.1%1.6%15246
United States 5.0%2.9%37758
Japan 2.2%2.3%29201
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%28207
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.5%17517
Nigeria 0.8%0.4%8002
Singapore 0.8%0.6%6479
Pakistan 0.8%0.5%8966
Iran 0.7%0.4%29464
Ethiopia 0.6%0.2%2739
Germany 0.6%0.4%68059
Canada 0.6%0.3%31444
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%9105
South Africa 0.5%0.3%14485

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
connect.ust.hk
13.25%3.06%1.1
cas.ust.hk
12.71%2.74%1.1
ab.ust.hk
12.00%9.82%4.0
cse.ust.hk
10.85%6.52%2.9
ust.hk
10.70%4.41%2.0
psft.ust.hk
9.68%5.12%2.6
ihome.ust.hk
6.90%2.88%2.0
my.ust.hk
6.35%1.72%1.3
pg.ust.hk
6.30%3.72%2.9
repository.ust.hk
5.94%2.01%1.6
math.ust.hk
5.85%2.16%1.8
bm.ust.hk
5.71%2.65%2.3
arr.ust.hk
4.90%3.02%3.0
itsc.ust.hk
4.82%2.31%2.3
access.ust.hk
4.78%1.11%1.1
ece.ust.hk
4.47%2.93%3.2
o365.ust.hk
3.80%0.78%1.0
library.ust.hk
3.64%1.10%1.5
canvas.ust.hk
3.63%4.66%6.2
career.ust.hk
3.40%2.24%3.2
join.ust.hk
3.06%1.48%2.3
seng.ust.hk
2.50%1.25%2.4
exchange.ust.hk
2.38%2.32%4.7
cs.ust.hk
2.27%0.56%1
prog-crs.ust.hk
2.02%1.11%2.7
uav.ust.hk
1.92%1.20%3
su.ust.hk
1.77%0.43%1.2
sao.ust.hk
1.68%0.58%2
shrl.ust.hk
1.38%2.48%9
sfao.ust.hk
1.33%0.66%2
cle.ust.hk
1.24%0.53%2.1
myaccount.ust.hk
1.21%0.83%3
ielm.ust.hk
1.18%0.26%1
ugadmin.ust.hk
1.16%0.63%3
student.ust.hk
1.11%0.35%2
publish.ust.hk
1.01%0.23%1
mae.ust.hk
0.93%0.65%3.4
ce.ust.hk
0.88%0.37%2.1
ee.ust.hk
0.80%0.22%1
wordneighbors.ust.hk
0.80%0.56%3
science.ust.hk
0.80%0.22%1
studyabroad.ust.hk
0.78%0.31%2
home.ust.hk
0.76%0.18%1.2
iis.ust.hk
0.66%0.20%1.4
mystudyabroad.ust.hk
0.66%0.24%1.8
fys.ust.hk
0.66%0.71%5.2
lbbooking.ust.hk
0.58%0.30%2.6
mba.ust.hk
0.57%0.70%6
cei.ust.hk
0.52%0.12%1.1
libguides.ust.hk
0.48%0.12%1
lbdiscover.ust.hk
0.47%0.26%2.6
registry.ust.hk
0.43%0.10%1
jobs.ust.hk
0.38%0.08%1
lbezone.ust.hk
0.38%0.29%3.6
sosc.ust.hk
0.36%0.44%5.9
cbme.ust.hk
0.36%0.10%1
urop.ust.hk
0.35%0.14%2
alum.ust.hk
0.32%0.22%3
msss.ust.hk
0.32%0.37%6
shss.ust.hk
0.27%0.13%2
adfs.ust.hk
0.26%0.05%1
bioinformatics.ust.hk
0.25%0.05%1
uce.ust.hk
0.23%0.35%7
symlab.ust.hk
0.23%0.15%3
download.ust.hk
0.23%0.12%3
life-sci.ust.hk
0.22%0.07%1
nlss.ust.hk
0.22%0.13%3
netprint.ust.hk
0.22%0.10%2
asset.ust.hk
0.22%0.06%1
envr.ust.hk
0.19%0.09%2
rmbi.ust.hk
0.18%0.20%5
sengreg.ust.hk
0.18%0.08%2
techmgmt.ust.hk
0.18%0.11%3
gbus.ust.hk
0.17%0.15%4
hkustmimt.ust.hk
0.17%0.12%3
ec.ust.hk
0.16%0.06%2
summer.ust.hk
0.16%0.07%2
lbcone.ust.hk
0.15%0.08%3
congregation.ust.hk
0.13%0.07%3
people.ust.hk
0.12%0.11%5
OTHER
0%10.88%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ust.hk
SEMrush
Domain:
  ust.hk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is ust.hk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ust.hk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$651.39
Monthly Revenue:
$19,541.70
Yearly Revenue:
$237,757.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 88,446$305.14
China 74,052$228.82
United States 5,492$63.00
Japan 4,356$13.94
United Kingdom 1,705$10.62
India 3,030$4.85
Canada 568$3.98
Germany 758$3.66
Singapore 1,136$3.40
Ethiopia 379$3.12
South Africa 568$2.51
Malaysia 758$2.30
Korea, Republic of 947$2.20
Nigeria 758$1.98
Pakistan 947$1.00
Iran 758$0.88

How much money do ust.hk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$79.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,370.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,836.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,960
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
658,800
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,015,401
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 8,845$30.51
China 9,627$29.75
United States 989$11.34
United Kingdom 273$1.70
India 848$1.36
Germany 220$1.06
Canada 142$1.00
Singapore 330$0.99
Japan 131$0.42
Pakistan 303$0.32
Malaysia 61$0.18
Iran 121$0.14
Korea, Republic of 38$0.09
Ethiopia 8$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04

How much is ust.hk worth?

Website Value:
$372,995.34

Where is ust.hk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
143.89.14.130
ASN:
AS3363 
ISP:
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 143.89.14.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ust.hk load?

Average Load Time:
(729 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ust.hk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ust.hk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ustsu1.ust.hk
Rname postmaster.ust.hk
Serial Number 2017081200
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mx1.ust.hk 3600
MX mx2.ust.hk 3600
NS ustsu1.ust.hk 3598
NS ustsu2.ust.hk 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 193 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ust.hk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ust.hk widget